null Skip to main content
2ndphoneclub

Prices

How much is a refurbished iPhone 15? Today's prices for every model

Short answer

A refurbished iPhone 15 costs from $310 with us today, unlocked, or $425 for our Premium grade (looks close to new, battery health 90% or more). With one named issue (Value line) from $270. Apple’s launch price was $799. The price moves with grade, battery health and storage; colour never changes it.

Prices below are live: they update every night from the phones in stock.

Every iPhone 15 model, today

Refurbished iPhone 15iPhone 15from $310Excellent, Good or Fair, battery 80%+Premium from $425Value (one named issue) from $270Apple launch price $799See iPhone 15 phones
Refurbished iPhone 15 PlusiPhone 15 Plusfrom $350Excellent, Good or Fair, battery 80%+Premium from $425Value (one named issue) from $315Apple launch price $899See iPhone 15 Plus phones
Refurbished iPhone 15 ProiPhone 15 Profrom $440Excellent, Good or Fair, battery 80%+Premium from $540Value (one named issue) from $390Apple launch price $999See iPhone 15 Pro phones
Refurbished iPhone 15 Pro MaxiPhone 15 Pro Maxfrom $480Excellent, Good or Fair, battery 80%+Premium from $665Apple launch price $1,199See iPhone 15 Pro Max phones

Price by grade

ModelPremiumExcellentGoodFairValue
iPhone 15$425$385$345$310$270
iPhone 15 Plus$425—$365$350$315
iPhone 15 Pro$540$520$490$440$390
iPhone 15 Pro Max$665$575$520$480—

Lowest in-stock price for each grade today. Premium = Excellent with battery health 90% or more. Excellent, Good and Fair: battery health 80% or more and fully working; the grade is how it looks. Value: works fully, with one issue named on the grade (for example No Face ID).

Price by storage

Model128 GB256 GB512 GB1 TB
iPhone 15$310$460$505—
iPhone 15 Plus$350———
iPhone 15 Pro$490$440—$620
iPhone 15 Pro Max—$480$665—

Lowest price for a graded phone (battery 80%+) at each size. How much storage you need

What every iPhone 15 from us includes

  • Unlocked for AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon and the networks that run on them.
  • 32-point test before it ships, and the battery health of the exact phone is shown before you buy.
  • 12-month warranty and 30-day returns, with free US shippin
  • In the box: the phone and a charging cable (no wall plug).

Common questions

How much is a refurbished iPhone 15?

With us today, from $310 unlocked; Premium (90%+ battery) from $425.

How much was the iPhone 15 new?

Apple's US launch prices in September 2023 were $799 (iPhone 15), $899 (15 Plus), $999 (15 Pro) and $1,199 (15 Pro Max), for the base storage.

Is the iPhone 15 Pro worth the extra?

The Pro starts at $440 with us today. It adds a 120Hz screen, a telephoto camera and the A17 Pro chip, which runs Apple Intelligence; the iPhone 15 doesn't.

Does colour change the price?

No. With us, colour never changes the price.

Is a refurbished iPhone 15 unlocked?

Yes. Every phone we sell is unlocked and works on all major US carriers.

Do the prices change?

Yes. Prices follow the market and our stock, and this page updates every night.

Keep reading

Shop refurbished phones · How to buy refurbished · FAQ
Buying in bulk for your business? Visit our wholesale site →