Skip to main content
2ndphoneclub

Refurbished iPhone 15 Plus

Refurbished iPhone 15 Plus phones, fully unlocked and tested on 32 points before they ship. Prices start at $320. In stock today: Black, Blue, Pink. In stock in premium, good, fair condition, with the measured battery health shown on every listing so you choose the one you want. Every phone comes with a 12-month warranty, 30-day returns and free US shipping on every order.

5 phones

About the iPhone 15 Plus

The iPhone 15 Plus came out in September 2023. It has a 6.7-inch screen and the A16 Bionic chip, with 2× zoom.

Refurbished iPhone 15 Plus phones, fully unlocked and tested on 32 points before they ship. Prices start at $320. In stock today: Black, Blue, Pink. In stock in premium, good, fair condition, with the measured battery health shown on every listing so you choose the one you want. Every phone comes with a 12-month warranty, 30-day returns and free US shipping on every order.

ReleasedSeptember 2023
Screen6.7 in
ChipA16 Bionic
Zoom2×
Battery (video)up to 26 hrs
Storage128 GB to 512 GB
Apple IntelligenceNo
Also hasUSB-C
Our price from$320

Battery health on phones we have now

90% or higher
80%

Share of iPhone 15 Plus phones in stock with battery health of 90% or more. Every listing shows its measured band.

What it really costs you

It's yours

You own the phone outright. There's no contract and nothing to hand back.

Sell it back when you want

After 1 year, 2 years or never. We'll always make you an offer.

Unlike a lease

With a lease or upgrade plan you return the phone and never own it.

You pay today 128 GB · Excellent$380
Net cost if you sell it back after 1 year$200

Estimate based on what we pay today for the same phone one or two years older, in Good condition. Your actual offer depends on its condition when you send it in. Prices update every night.

Compare

How much is a refurbished iPhone 15 Plus?

From $330 with us today, unlocked, for a graded phone (Excellent, Good or Fair) with battery health of 80% or more. Premium (Excellent with 90%+ battery) from $425. Apple’s launch price was $899.

GradeFrom
Premium$425
Good$385
Fair$330
Value$360
  • Unlocked for AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon and the networks that run on them.
  • In the box: the phone and a charging cable (no wall plug).
  • 12-month warranty, 30-day returns and free US shipping.

Prices update every night from the phones in stock. Grades explained

What we see on this model

In the last 12 months we tested 2,050 used iPhone 15 Pluss as they came in, before any repair. The typical battery read 89%, 44.5% were at 90% or more, and the typical phone had been charged 482 times. See all our test data.

Before you buy

Common questions

Does the iPhone 15 Plus get Apple Intelligence?

No. Apple Intelligence needs an iPhone 15 Pro or newer.

What battery health will I get?

It's measured and shown on every listing before you buy. Right now 80% of the 15 Plus phones we have are at 90% battery health or higher.

Is it unlocked, and is there a warranty?

Yes. Every phone we sell is unlocked, comes with a 12-month warranty and can be returned within 30 days.

Buying in bulk for your business? Visit our wholesale site →